medical scientist

Polish translation: samodzielny pracownik nauk medycznych

12:57 Feb 15, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: medical scientist
Jako rodzaj zawodu.

Opis: http://www.mynextmove.org/profile/summary/19-1042.00
Maciek Drobka
Poland
Polish translation:samodzielny pracownik nauk medycznych
Explanation:
trzecia publikacja na liście dwujęzycznych tytułów:
http://bibliografia.gumed.edu.pl/cgi-bin/expertus.exe?KAT=f:...
Selected response from:

Allda
Grading comment
Dziękuję, skorzystam z tego.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3samodzielny pracownik nauk medycznych
Allda
3medyczny pracownik naukowy
R Plaice, Ph (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medyczny pracownik naukowy


Explanation:
na pewno "pracownik naukowy"

R Plaice, Ph (X)
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samodzielny pracownik nauk medycznych


Explanation:
trzecia publikacja na liście dwujęzycznych tytułów:
http://bibliografia.gumed.edu.pl/cgi-bin/expertus.exe?KAT=f:...

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dziękuję, skorzystam z tego.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search