Collectively share

Portuguese translation: estará autorizado a compartilhar coletivamente mais do que a taxa padrão de 25

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Collectively share
Portuguese translation:estará autorizado a compartilhar coletivamente mais do que a taxa padrão de 25
Entered by: pnegrete

12:41 Nov 30, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / IN A CONTRACT...
English term or phrase: Collectively share
will be entitled to collectively share greater than the standard 25% referral fee

Don't get collectively here....
pnegrete
estará autorizado a compartilhar coletivamente mais do que a taxa padrão de 25
Explanation:
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / IN A CONTRACT...
English term or phrase: will be entitled to collectively share greater than the standard 25% referral fe
will be entitled to collectively share greater than the standard 25% referral fee.

"collectivelly share" está me confundindo, apesar de entender que o adv. fulano de tal está autorizado a ter uma porcentagem maior do que os honorário padrão de 25%, mas existiria algo que se encaixa melhor na tradução?
Paulo NegreteKudoZ activity
Questions: 143 (3 open)
Answers: 25

Brazil

Flag or filter this asker:


SUMMARY OF ALL PORTUGUESE TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
5 estará autorizado a compartilhar coletivamente mais do que a taxa padrão de 25
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estará autorizado a compartilhar coletivamente mais do que a taxa padrão de 25
Robert Copeland
5compartilhar com a coletividade
airmailrpl


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collectively share
compartilhar com a coletividade


Explanation:
Coletividade - Wikipédia
Coletividade é caracterizada pelo conjunto de pessoas que fazem parte de um mesmo grupo, ... Retirado de "http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coletividade" ...
pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coletividade

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 117

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collectively share
estará autorizado a compartilhar coletivamente mais do que a taxa padrão de 25


Explanation:
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / IN A CONTRACT...
English term or phrase: will be entitled to collectively share greater than the standard 25% referral fe
will be entitled to collectively share greater than the standard 25% referral fee.

"collectivelly share" está me confundindo, apesar de entender que o adv. fulano de tal está autorizado a ter uma porcentagem maior do que os honorário padrão de 25%, mas existiria algo que se encaixa melhor na tradução?
Paulo NegreteKudoZ activity
Questions: 143 (3 open)
Answers: 25

Brazil

Flag or filter this asker:


SUMMARY OF ALL PORTUGUESE TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
5 estará autorizado a compartilhar coletivamente mais do que a taxa padrão de 25


Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
tks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search