single payment instruction

Romanian translation: conditie de plata in transa unica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single payment instruction
Romanian translation:conditie de plata in transa unica
Entered by: asco

07:16 Jun 19, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: single payment instruction
He is obliged to conformto the single payment instruction ser forth in article 4 hereof
dianasava
Romania
conditie de plata in transa unica
Explanation:
El e obligat să respecte conditia de plata in transa unica, prevăzută la art. 4 din prezentul/-a ...
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conditie de plata in transa unica
asco
4 +1instructiunile cu privire la plata sumei intr-o singura transa
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instructiunile cu privire la plata sumei intr-o singura transa


Explanation:
instructiuni privind plata integrala

sunt variantele care imi vin in cap, dar e nevoie de mai mult context pt a vedea daca acesta este intr-adevar raspunsul corect

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
43 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conditie de plata in transa unica


Explanation:
El e obligat să respecte conditia de plata in transa unica, prevăzută la art. 4 din prezentul/-a ...

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search