arc-eye

Romanian translation: fotokeratită / fotooftalmie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arc-eye
Romanian translation:fotokeratită / fotooftalmie
Entered by: Ciprian Patrascu

18:08 Apr 6, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: arc-eye
boala sau manifestare la nivelul ochiului, la sudori care nu fol ochelari de protectie
Loredana
fotokeratită
Explanation:
..sau foto kerato-conjunctivită, depinde de extinderea leziunilor.
Selected response from:

Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fotokeratită
Ciprian Patrascu
4fotooftalmie
aurafas


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fotokeratită


Explanation:
..sau foto kerato-conjunctivită, depinde de extinderea leziunilor.


Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Brooks
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day 16 mins
  -> multumesc

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fotooftalmie


Explanation:
Acesta este termenul generic folosit in bransa (medicina muncii), indiferent de extinderea leziunilor.

aurafas
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search