Inside Electrical

Russian translation: обслуживание электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях

11:36 Sep 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Community College Programs (USA)
English term or phrase: Inside Electrical
Apprenticeship program: Inside Electrical

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:обслуживание электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-09-28 12:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это название программы. Соответственно название специальности: электромонтер по обслуживанию электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях

APPRENTICESHIP - INSIDE ELECTRICAL

About the Program
...
Inside electricians perform installations, construction, maintenance, repairs, and service on electrical systems. This includes installing conduits, wiring lighting, switches, converters, and complex computerized systems, maintaining and repairing large motors, and inspecting electrical components like circuit breakers and transformers. Electrical construction projects range from single family homes to state-of-the-art industrial plants.
https://iecoregon.org/apprenticeship/inside-electrical-about...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2020-09-28 12:30:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Электромонтер по ремонту и обслуживанию электрооборудования

Описание курса

Электромонтеры по обслуживанию электроустановок занимаются как монтажом и установкой, так и обслуживанием различного типа силовых и осветительных щитков и электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях.

https://ucomb.ru/education/worker/elektromonter-po-remontu-i...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обслуживание электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях
Alexander Konosov
3электрик высокой квалификации
Enote
3Электроустановки зданий
Mikhail Zavidin
3монтаж внутренней электропроводки
mk_lab


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inside electrical
монтаж внутренней электропроводки


Explanation:
Или: "электромонтажник (мастер по монтажу) внутренней электропроводки"

Вакансия Электромонтажник (ПК)
www.rabota.ru › vacancy
Монтаж внутренней электропроводки в жилых многоэтажных домах;; Установка щитов;; Монтаж оконечных устройств;; Монтаж ВРУ; ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2020-09-28 12:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или более широко: "специалист по внутренней электропроводке"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3439

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обслуживание электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-09-28 12:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это название программы. Соответственно название специальности: электромонтер по обслуживанию электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях

APPRENTICESHIP - INSIDE ELECTRICAL

About the Program
...
Inside electricians perform installations, construction, maintenance, repairs, and service on electrical systems. This includes installing conduits, wiring lighting, switches, converters, and complex computerized systems, maintaining and repairing large motors, and inspecting electrical components like circuit breakers and transformers. Electrical construction projects range from single family homes to state-of-the-art industrial plants.
https://iecoregon.org/apprenticeship/inside-electrical-about...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2020-09-28 12:30:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Электромонтер по ремонту и обслуживанию электрооборудования

Описание курса

Электромонтеры по обслуживанию электроустановок занимаются как монтажом и установкой, так и обслуживанием различного типа силовых и осветительных щитков и электроустановок в жилых и производственных зданиях и сооружениях.

https://ucomb.ru/education/worker/elektromonter-po-remontu-i...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inside electrical
Электроустановки зданий


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 мин (2020-09-28 12:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
электрооборудование зданий

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 280

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inside electrical
электрик высокой квалификации


Explanation:
Если посмотреть программы обучения в США по этой специальности, то это электрик широкого профиля и высокой квалификации, причем работать он может где угодно - как в здании, так и на улице или в открытом поле.
Вот цитаты из описания учебного курса https://www.lanecc.edu/apprenticeship/inside-electricians-ap...
Job Description
Inside electricians perform electrical installations, construction, maintenance, repair and service. They work on electrical construction projects ranging from single-family residences to state-of-the-art industrial plants. They install conduits and wire lighting, switches, converters, and complex computerized systems.
Working Conditions
Electricians work outside in the mud, dirt, cold, sun, rain and snow; inside homes and climate-controlled modern offices; and in clean rooms in hospitals and manufacturing plants. The work requires standing, bending, crawling, lifting, climbing, pulling, and reaching and working in cramped spaces or on ladders and scaffolding. Hazards include falling, electric shocks, burns and falling objects.
У такого электрика широкий круг обязанностей, а уровень подготовки - примерно как у инженера, цитата из https://www.lanecc.edu/sites/default/files/apprenticeship/ar...
ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS:
• Installs, alters, maintains, and repairs electrical wiring systems and equipment, both high and low voltage (i.e., wall electrical outlets, signaling systems, air distribution systems, pumps, transformers, motors, streetlights, and appliances)
• Installs and maintains and repairs motors, transformers, and control equipment
• Installs, maintains, and repairs multiple types of circuits and lighting systems in a Residential, Commercial and Industrial setting
• Draws circuits and line diagram for controls;
• May operate earth moving equipment, aerial equipment, fork lifts, pneumatic equipment used in the installation and repair of electrical equipment;
REQUIRED ABILITIES:
• Distinguish between the full range of and work with color coded electrical wiring.
• Use graphic instructions such as blueprints, schematic drawings.
• Regularly make complex mathematical computations.
• Exercise independent thought and action within the scope of specific assignments.


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2759




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search