"MID-Tap position"

Russian translation: при подключении к среднему отводу (трансформатора)

11:06 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: "MID-Tap position"
Контекст: Efficiencies in Percent at MID-Tap Position
Nura Bakinka
Azerbaijan
Russian translation:при подключении к среднему отводу (трансформатора)
Explanation:
вроде так
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4указателе положения переключателя в средней позиции
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1при подключении к среднему отводу (трансформатора)
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"mid-tap position"
при подключении к среднему отводу (трансформатора)


Explanation:
вроде так

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 698

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pristav (X)
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"mid-tap position"
указателе положения переключателя в средней позиции


Explanation:
Без контекста понимаю бы так:
"Коэффициенты полезного действия в процентах при указателе положения переключателя в средней позиции"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-07-30 12:33:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Основание: tap position indicator = указатель положения переключателя ответвлений

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search