know-how and show-how

Russian translation: Обучение ноу-хау с демонстрацией

17:29 Jan 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Лицензионное соглашение
English term or phrase: know-how and show-how
All right, title and interest in and to all know-how and show-how whether or not protectable under patent, or copyright laws.
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
Russian translation:Обучение ноу-хау с демонстрацией
Explanation:
термин "шоу-хау" пока вроде не прижился
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Обучение ноу-хау с демонстрацией
Vadim Khazin
3технологические секреты и материалы для обучения их использованию
Lazyt3ch


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Обучение ноу-хау с демонстрацией


Explanation:
термин "шоу-хау" пока вроде не прижился

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kulichkina: Классно звучит! :)
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs
  -> thank you

neutral  Lazyt3ch: Как мне кажется, не звучит... Это вроде юридический текст. Впрочем, спорить не буду.
8 hrs
  -> И я не буду

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
технологические секреты и материалы для обучения их использованию


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-01-11 02:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, «технологические секреты» придется заменить на что-то другое, более подходящее по контексту.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2018-01-12 01:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, так будет лучше:

технологические секреты и материалы для обучения их использованию
->
технологические секреты и информация, полученная в ходе обучения их использованию


Моя критика альтернативной версии вызвана, помимо прочего, тем, что она не очень вписывается в предложение (прошу поправить, если ошибаюсь; не юрист я).

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search