Street value

Spanish translation: Valor en el mercado negro

05:11 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Street value
Legal usage
Lissy Vigoa-Cardet
United States
Spanish translation:Valor en el mercado negro
Explanation:
Valor en el mercado negro
Selected response from:

Rudy Guajardo
Grading comment
Gracias una vez mas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valor de reventa
Romina Riestra
5Valor en el mercado negro
Rudy Guajardo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
street value
Valor en el mercado negro


Explanation:
Valor en el mercado negro

Rudy Guajardo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias una vez mas!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
street value
valor de reventa


Explanation:
.

Romina Riestra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search