PA Manager

Swedish translation: Product Assurance Manager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PA Manager
Swedish translation:Product Assurance Manager

23:13 Apr 24, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: PA Manager
Har inte så mycket kontext mer än att det är någon som arbetar på en IT-avdelning.
Tack på förhand!
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
Product Assurance Manager
Explanation:
http://www.flightinternational.com/FJLANDING_5815.htm
PA = Product Assurance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-25 03:16:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.semcon.se/spm/foretaget/vara_partners.shtml
http://www.semcon.se/spm/eng/company/our_partners.shtml
it is left in English when written in Swedish
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Product Assurance Manager
Fabio Descalzi
3inköpschef
Tess Whitty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pa manager
inköpschef


Explanation:
PA kan stå för Purchasing Manager. Men är inte hundra.

Tess Whitty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PA manager
Product Assurance Manager


Explanation:
http://www.flightinternational.com/FJLANDING_5815.htm
PA = Product Assurance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-25 03:16:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.semcon.se/spm/foretaget/vara_partners.shtml
http://www.semcon.se/spm/eng/company/our_partners.shtml
it is left in English when written in Swedish

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search