KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Physics

zero-bias tube

Arabic translation: أنبوب الإنحياز الصفري


17:10 Sep 22, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: zero-bias tube
Vacuum tube which is designed so that it may be operated as a class B amplifier without applying a negative bias to its control grid.
Rana Ahmed
Egypt
Arabic translation:أنبوب الإنحياز الصفري
Explanation:
http://www.aec.org.sy/aecs_dict/scientific_res.php?id=18072&...
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4صمام مفرغ بدون تيار إنحراف
HassanLotfy
4أنبوب الإنحياز الصفري
Mohamed Mahmoud
4أنبوب لايخضع للتحيز/الانحياز
TargamaT
3أنبوب عديم الانحرافmajdisharabati
3فراغ أنبوب مع نقطة الصفر التحيز التشغيل
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
فراغ أنبوب مع نقطة الصفر التحيز التشغيل


Explanation:
electronic tube which can operate with zero bias (no negative voltage supplied to the grid)

Vaddy Peters

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنبوب لايخضع للتحيز/الانحياز


Explanation:
أنبوب ذو انحياز/تحيز سلبي
http://ar.edaboard.com/topic-303460.0.html

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنبوب الإنحياز الصفري


Explanation:
http://www.aec.org.sy/aecs_dict/scientific_res.php?id=18072&...

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TrukTruk
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أنبوب عديم الانحراف


Explanation:
أنبوب عديم الانحراف

majdisharabati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Arabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صمام مفرغ بدون تيار إنحراف


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4