KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

PETN

Bulgarian translation: ПЕТН


23:58 Nov 15, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PETN
it's a powder type explosives called PETN
andre
Bulgarian translation:ПЕТН
Explanation:
За самото съкращение на български - ПЕТН - не съм сигурна, но със сигурност е пентраеритритол тетранитрат - експлозив.
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Пентаеритрит тетранитрат
Natasha Stoyanova
4ПЕТНslavist


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПЕТН


Explanation:
За самото съкращение на български - ПЕТН - не съм сигурна, но със сигурност е пентраеритритол тетранитрат - експлозив.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boyan Brezinsky: Пента-, не пентРа- - явно печатна грешка
1 hr
  -> Явно:)) Но държа на пентаеритритОЛ

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Пентаеритрит тетранитрат


Explanation:
От Pentaerythrite Tetranitrate.
Предполагам, колежката просто се е объркала в писането.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276