KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

Lincoln Continental Mark II

Bulgarian translation: Линкълн Континентал Mk II


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lincoln Continental Mark II
Bulgarian translation:Линкълн Континентал Mk II
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

13:35 Mar 6, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Lincoln Continental Mark II
Уместно ли е да се преведе
Линкълн Континентал Модел 2?
Anelia Dobreva
Линкълн Континентал Mk II
Explanation:
MegaBook <<<Автомобильная энциклопедия>>>
"Линкольн Континенталь Mk III"
http://www.megakm.ru/auto/encyclop.asp?TopicNumber=5111&sear...

MegaBook <<<Автомобильная энциклопедия>>> |
В 1984 "Линкольн" представил автомобиль класса "люкс" Mk VII.
http://www.megakm.ru/auto/encyclop.asp?TopicNumber=5112
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Линкълн Континентал Марк 2Rado Varbanov
4 +1Линкълн Континентал Mk IILudwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Линкълн Континентал Марк 2


Explanation:
Разбира се.

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: и се произнася "Линкън," без помен от Л
12 mins

agree  slavist: ЛинкъЛн Континентал Марк 2 е точното. Не се произнася, но се пише Л.
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Линкълн Континентал Mk II


Explanation:
MegaBook <<<Автомобильная энциклопедия>>>
"Линкольн Континенталь Mk III"
http://www.megakm.ru/auto/encyclop.asp?TopicNumber=5111&sear...

MegaBook <<<Автомобильная энциклопедия>>> |
В 1984 "Линкольн" представил автомобиль класса "люкс" Mk VII.
http://www.megakm.ru/auto/encyclop.asp?TopicNumber=5112

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
4 mins
  -> Thank you!