KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

bleeding hemorrhage

Chinese translation: 出血


04:12 Feb 9, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bleeding hemorrhage
hemorrhage bleeding 两者有何区别 放在一起翻译怎么比较合适
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:出血
Explanation:
这两者的意思基本可以划等号。bleeding往往会出现在针对患者或非专业人士的材料里面(一般人表述出血也倾向用bleeding),而hemorrhage比较常出现在以医师、专业人士为读者群的材料里。还有一点就是在表述大出血的时候会用hemorrhage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-09 07:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

放在一起的话 就直接翻成“出血”好了。
Selected response from:

Liping Deng
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1出血
Liping Deng
5出血
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
出血


Explanation:
严格上说没有区别,一般是单用,合在一起的情况很少,翻译成“流血”“出血”均可。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 338

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
出血


Explanation:
这两者的意思基本可以划等号。bleeding往往会出现在针对患者或非专业人士的材料里面(一般人表述出血也倾向用bleeding),而hemorrhage比较常出现在以医师、专业人士为读者群的材料里。还有一点就是在表述大出血的时候会用hemorrhage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-09 07:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

放在一起的话 就直接翻成“出血”好了。


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bleeding
    Reference: http://www.englishforums.com/English/HaemorrhageAndBleeding/...
Liping Deng
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
1 day6 hrs