cross-device linkage

Czech translation: (datové) propojení mezi zařízeními

English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / GDPR
English term or phrase: cross-device linkage
We, and our partners, can use this cross-device linkage to serve interest based advertising and other personalized content to you across your devices, to perform analytics, and to measure the performance of our advertising campaigns.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:(datové) propojení mezi zařízeními
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Konstantin Zgafas
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(datové) propojení mezi zařízeními
Konstantin Zgafas
3křížové propojení zařízení
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(datové) propojení mezi zařízeními


Explanation:
*

Konstantin Zgafas
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
křížové propojení zařízení


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1660&bih=1014&ei=I5_6Wv-AII...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4