KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Are you driving the snowplow yet?

French translation: Vous conduisez déjà le chasse-neige?


20:17 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Are you driving the snowplow yet?
to hunt: chaisser? to drive the snowplow?
Jack Davies
French translation:Vous conduisez déjà le chasse-neige?
Explanation:
ou Tu conduis....selon contexte
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Avez vous déjà sorti le chasse-neige ?
Hélène ALEXIS
4T' as commencé à passer le chasse-neige?
cenek tomas
4avez-vous déjà commencé à conduire le chasse-neige ?
Drmanu49
4Vous conduisez déjà le chasse-neige?
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are you driving the snowplow yet?
Vous conduisez déjà le chasse-neige?


Explanation:
ou Tu conduis....selon contexte

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Beaucoup.


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are you driving the snowplow yet?
avez-vous déjà commencé à conduire le chasse-neige ?


Explanation:
to hunt = chasser

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 219

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are you driving the snowplow yet?
T' as commencé à passer le chasse-neige?


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are you driving the snowplow yet?
Avez vous déjà sorti le chasse-neige ?


Explanation:
dans la même veine..

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8