KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Symbols used in this text

German translation: Symbole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Symbols
German translation:Symbole

07:31 Sep 10, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Symbols used in this text
There are some symbols in the text.
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
in diesem Text benutzte Symbole
Explanation:
just a plain translation

symbols = Symbole

depends on the context which word order to choose (die in diesem Text benutzten Symbole / Benutzte Symbole: ..... / etc.)
Selected response from:

martina schneider
Germany
Grading comment

Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in diesem Text benutzte Symbolemartina schneider
4in diesem Text verwendete SymboleSerge L


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in diesem Text verwendete Symbole


Explanation:
none needed

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 146

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in diesem Text benutzte Symbole


Explanation:
just a plain translation

symbols = Symbole

depends on the context which word order to choose (die in diesem Text benutzten Symbole / Benutzte Symbole: ..... / etc.)

martina schneider
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment

Thank you