KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Accounting

equity accounts net of any equity distributions

Indonesian translation: akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong segala distribusi ekuitas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity accounts net of any equity distributions
Indonesian translation:akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong segala distribusi ekuitas
Entered by: Regi2006

04:54 Feb 11, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / finance
English term or phrase: equity accounts net of any equity distributions
- Total equity

Total assets less total liabilities. It is also the sum of all equity accounts net of any equity distributions such as dividends, stock repurchases, or other cash payments made to shareholders.
Regi2006
Indonesia
akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong segala distribusi ekuitas
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong segala distribusi ekuitas
Hipyan Nopri
3rekening harta bersih setelah harta yang dibagikan
Hikmat
1semua pos harta setelah dikurangi pembagian dividen saham
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong segala distribusi ekuitas


Explanation:
*

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rekening harta bersih setelah harta yang dibagikan


Explanation:
ekuitas atau harta ada 3:
-nilai harta aktiva dalam bentuk hak milik/properti
-saham atau yang serupa
-hak kepemilikan dalam hak milik/properti

jadi untuk hal ini ekuitas atau harta bisa dipakai
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
semua pos harta setelah dikurangi pembagian dividen saham


Explanation:
Hanya ekuitas berupa dividen saham yang bisa dibagi-bagi... :)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40