KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

stocks and financial accounts

Polish translation: ewidencja zapasów i rachunki finansowe


18:35 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: stocks and financial accounts
Management of the Community market in sugar / the quota system

(...)
>> Check

(...) the competent authority shall:

> verify the weight of the stored sugar on the basis of the weighing-in documents and the stocks and financial accounts and where possible with a physical check by sample weighting. The sample concerned shall be representative and shall correspond to at least 5% of the total quantity;
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:ewidencja zapasów i rachunki finansowe
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ewidencja zapasów i rachunki finansoweRoman Kozierkiewicz
4zapisy inwentaryzacyjne i dane/rozliczenia finansowe
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapisy inwentaryzacyjne i dane/rozliczenia finansowe


Explanation:
na to wychodzi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ewidencja zapasów i rachunki finansowe


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo za pomoc