KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

effective solidity

Polish translation: efektywna solidność finansowa


12:38 Nov 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: effective solidity
The effective solidity is higher on group level since....
anzio
Polish translation:efektywna solidność finansowa
Explanation:
Rozumiana jako pochodna (na przykład) wypłacalności, zyskowności i portfela inwestycyjnego:

"The included variables cover three aspects of financial solidity: solvency (SOLVRA, G2SURRSM), profitability (PATNEP, G1COMBRA), and investmentportfolio" - z Google.

Zastanawiam się jednak, czy autorowi nie chodzi o zwykłą wypłacalność (ze wzlędu na te procenty i uwagę kolegi Merriama).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-07 13:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Konkretnie współczynnik wypłacalności - efektywny.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stabilność finansowa
Adam Lankamer
3 +1efektywna solidność finansowa
Wojciech Sztukowski


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efektywna solidność finansowa


Explanation:
Rozumiana jako pochodna (na przykład) wypłacalności, zyskowności i portfela inwestycyjnego:

"The included variables cover three aspects of financial solidity: solvency (SOLVRA, G2SURRSM), profitability (PATNEP, G1COMBRA), and investmentportfolio" - z Google.

Zastanawiam się jednak, czy autorowi nie chodzi o zwykłą wypłacalność (ze wzlędu na te procenty i uwagę kolegi Merriama).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-07 13:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Konkretnie współczynnik wypłacalności - efektywny.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&safe=off&q=%22solidno%C5%9...
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&safe=off&q=solidity+solven...
Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 748
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: efektywna równowaga finansowa?
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilność finansowa


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826