KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

full partnership

Polish translation: spółka (handlowa) jawna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full partnership
Polish translation:spółka (handlowa) jawna
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

08:41 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: full partnership
w ramach spolek osobowych: full partnership i limited partnership
Django
Poland
spółka (handlowa) jawna
Explanation:
wg English-Polish Business Dictionary

A full partnership consists only of full partners who are entirely liable for the obligations of the partnership. Both domestic and foreign individuals and legal persons (except for state and local government bodies) may be partners in a full partnership. However, a person may be a full partner only in one full partnership. Rights & duties are regulated by the legislation and founders' contract. All partners manage full partnership.

Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spółka (handlowa) jawna
Romuald Pawlikowski
5pełne partnerstwo
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pełne partnerstwo


Explanation:
... jako korzystne dla przyszłości Polski i Polaków - wchodzenie w struktury niepewne,
które nie dają nam szans na pełne partnerstwo, powinniśmy omijać ...
www.solidarnosc.pw.edu.pl/biuletyn/11.12.02.html

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
2 mins
  -> Dziekuję

disagree  Romuald Pawlikowski: wg przykladu nie chodzi o spolke...
6 mins
  -> Według przykładu - nie. Tu Pan ma rację. Lecz...

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spółka (handlowa) jawna


Explanation:
wg English-Polish Business Dictionary

A full partnership consists only of full partners who are entirely liable for the obligations of the partnership. Both domestic and foreign individuals and legal persons (except for state and local government bodies) may be partners in a full partnership. However, a person may be a full partner only in one full partnership. Rights & duties are regulated by the legislation and founders' contract. All partners manage full partnership.




    Reference: http://www.businessarmenia.com/Documents/Business%20Organiza...
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wojciech Wołoszyk: sam nie wiem... spółka jawna wystepuje wyłacznie jako "registered/general partnership" - Jaślan, Tłumaczenie kodeksu spółek handlowych TEPIS, Łozińska, Ożga
1 day7 hrs

agree  bartek: tez pogrzebalam dzisiaj i wyszlo mi general partnership - ale fakt, ze jest zamieszanie z tym terminem. Czy ktos patrzył do kodeksu handlowego? Mi jest za gorąco :-))) Pozdrawiam. A z agree nie pomylilam się. Tak ma byc
209 days