KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

door defeater

Polish translation: zaczep rygla (kompletny)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:door defeater
Polish translation:zaczep rygla (kompletny)
Entered by: tadream

09:40 Jul 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: door defeater
element blokady drzwi w szafach przemyslowych.
tutaj foto: http://www.tadream.mtvk.pl/webpages/new-1.jpg
tadream
zaczep rygla (kompletny)
Explanation:
IMO, chyba nie ma co kombinować.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 godz. (2008-07-02 17:59:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A.G. może mieć rację w kontekście Siemensa, lecz ja wymyśliłem, co wymyśliłem, na podstawie pojedynczej fotografii.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zaczep rygla (kompletny)
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3zwalniacz blokad drzwiA.G.


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zwalniacz blokad drzwi


Explanation:
tak to jest opisane w:
www2.sea.siemens.com/NR/rdonlyres/7FC9D121-1551-42E3-9B59-437DC2A889B1/0/SFIM7002A0901_C_UnitDesign.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-07-02 10:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

defeat a lock to jest włamać się do zamka

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaczep rygla (kompletny)


Explanation:
IMO, chyba nie ma co kombinować.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 godz. (2008-07-02 17:59:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A.G. może mieć rację w kontekście Siemensa, lecz ja wymyśliłem, co wymyśliłem, na podstawie pojedynczej fotografii.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 972