KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

high leverage tasks

Russian translation: функции с высоким коэффициентом "отдача/временные затраты"


09:53 Mar 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / менеджмент
English term or phrase: high leverage tasks
High leverage tasks are those bits of your job where a little bit of time spent now can make a big difference in the long run
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:функции с высоким коэффициентом "отдача/временные затраты"
Explanation:
или вместо отдачи потенциал или выгоды/преимущества

хотя, имхо, перевести дословно "с высоким рычагом" тоже вполне можно
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(ваши) шаги с высоким коэффициентом полезного действия
Katia Gygax
4действия повышенной эффективностиMarina Dolinsky
3 +1точечные усилия/действия
Sergey Savchenko
4функции с высоким коэффициентом "отдача/временные затраты"Clue


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
функции с высоким коэффициентом "отдача/временные затраты"


Explanation:
или вместо отдачи потенциал или выгоды/преимущества

хотя, имхо, перевести дословно "с высоким рычагом" тоже вполне можно

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
точечные усилия/действия


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: Высокоэффективные точечные усилия
15 mins
  -> Да, согласен, так нагляднее. Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
действия повышенной эффективности


Explanation:
или высокоэфективные действия

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 83

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ваши) шаги с высоким коэффициентом полезного действия


Explanation:
Еще можно было бы сказать "высокоприбыльный вклад усилий".

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 164