KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

whole support universe

Russian translation: Для Вас мы организовали всеобъемлющую информационную поддержку

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We have built a whole support universe for you
Russian translation:Для Вас мы организовали всеобъемлющую информационную поддержку
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

17:32 Dec 19, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: whole support universe
Сайт Lexisnexis

We'll help get you there

We have built a whole support universe for you, и сайт для пользователей Nexis - is your gateway. Get lightning-quick access to the latest guides, videos, source updates, tutorials, webinars, case studies, training opportunities. We could go on, but it's a lot faster if you just come see for yourself.
Oleg Shirokov
всеобъемлющая информационная поддержка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1всеобъемлющая информационная поддержка
Roman Chernikov
3целый мир информац. поддержки
Sofia Gutkin


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
всеобъемлющая информационная поддержка


Explanation:
-


Example sentence(s):
  • "Для Вас мы организовали всеобъемлющую информационную поддержку"
Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasili Krez
14 hrs
  -> thx =)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
целый мир информац. поддержки


Explanation:
I was just thinking that if you drop the "world" reference, how are you going to translate "gateway" in the second half of the sentence? Since it is a "gateway to the world".

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian