KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Grantmakers

Spanish translation: donantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grantmakers
Spanish translation:donantes
Entered by: xxxmax

15:38 Nov 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Grantmakers
Grantmakers for non profit organizations
max
Otorgantes o donantes de becas/subvenciones /subsidio
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Suerte
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
GRACIAS POR TU APOYO Y EL DE TODAS AQUELLAS PERSONAS QUE COLABORAN CONTESTANDO ESTAS PREGUNTAS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Otorgantes o donantes de becas/subvenciones /subsidioolv10siq
4 +2donantesxxxmgonzalez
4donadores
Tania Marques-Cardoso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donadores


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 19

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
donantes


Explanation:
Creo que así está mejor.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxArchipelago
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ana Juliá
11 hrs
  -> Gracias.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Otorgantes o donantes de becas/subvenciones /subsidio


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Suerte

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
GRACIAS POR TU APOYO Y EL DE TODAS AQUELLAS PERSONAS QUE COLABORAN CONTESTANDO ESTAS PREGUNTAS.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: 100% Correct! ¶:^)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Ana Juliá
11 hrs
  -> Gracias