KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

human-based products

Spanish translation:


16:03 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: human-based products
All human-based products should be handled in accordance with good laboratory practices using appropriate precautions.

No sé si p. ej., "material de origen humano" sería lo más adecuado.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:
Explanation:
material o productos de origen humano
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
MJ
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3productos de origen humano
Henry Hinds
5 +1
Pablo Grosschmid
5productos basados en el hombre
Katerina Kallitsi
4productos de origen humanoLahbabi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
material o productos de origen humano

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias
MJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
47 mins
  -> gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
productos de origen humano


Explanation:
Sugiero.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Clara Fuentes
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Clara.

agree  whoever
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Whoever.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos de origen humano


Explanation:
material no daria el sentido requerido, creo...

Lahbabi
Morocco

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos basados en el hombre


Explanation:
en el ser humano

Otra opción

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191