KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

jump

Spanish translation: saltar - salto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jump
Spanish translation:saltar - salto
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

16:20 Nov 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ verb
English term or phrase: jump
to jump
beth dixon
saltar - salto
Explanation:
verb: saltar
noun: salto
Salto also applies to technical English
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you for helping me help my daughter with her homework
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4saltarSerge L
4saltar - salto
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
saltar


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
4 mins

agree  yasenka
16 mins

agree  Worklog
18 mins

agree  Myrtha
23 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saltar - salto


Explanation:
verb: saltar
noun: salto
Salto also applies to technical English

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
thank you for helping me help my daughter with her homework