KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

credit tenant lease

Spanish translation: arrendamiento a inquilinos en función de su clasificación crediticia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit tenant lease
Spanish translation:arrendamiento a inquilinos en función de su clasificación crediticia
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

03:42 Mar 12, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: credit tenant lease
Esta es la definición:
A credit tenant lease is a method of financing real estate. The landlord borrows money to finance the property and pledges as security the rents to be received from the tenant. Usually, the financing is structured as nonrecourse debt, and the lease is structured as a triple net lease.

Mil gracias por su apoyo.
Spring Moon
arrendamiento a inquilinos en función de su clasificación crediticia
Explanation:
https://www.standardandpoors.com/es_LA/delegate/getPDF;jsess...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rearrendamiento (m) al vendedor; subarriendo (m)
Mercedes Quesada
3arrendamiento a inquilinos en función de su clasificación crediticia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrendamiento a inquilinos en función de su clasificación crediticia


Explanation:
https://www.standardandpoors.com/es_LA/delegate/getPDF;jsess...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rearrendamiento (m) al vendedor; subarriendo (m)


Explanation:
From Oxford Dictionary another word for credit tenant lease is leaseback which can be translated to rearrendamiento (m) al vendedor; subarriendo (m)

"A sale leaseback or credit tenant lease program can be an effective way to reduce the negative impact of real estate own."


    Reference: http://https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-s...
Mercedes Quesada
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish