pour autant que (hier)

German translation: falls/vorausgesetzt

07:17 Dec 21, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: pour autant que (hier)
Les paiements sont effectués dans les trente jours à compte de la date de la fin de la vérification, pour autant que la XX soit, en même temps, en posssession de la facture régulièrement établie ainsi que des autres documents éventuellement exigés; ou à compter de la date de réception de la facture dans les autres cas.

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
German translation:falls/vorausgesetzt
Explanation:
Würde ich hier so verstehen...
Selected response from:

Andrea Halbritter
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank & ein gutes Neues Jahr!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1falls/vorausgesetzt
Andrea Halbritter
4 +1sofern/ vorausgesetzt dass
Solveigdc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sofern/ vorausgesetzt dass


Explanation:
...

Solveigdc
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
1 hr
  -> danke

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falls/vorausgesetzt


Explanation:
Würde ich hier so verstehen...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank & ein gutes Neues Jahr!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: vorausgesetzt
1 hr
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search