sensible (ici)

German translation: s.u.

16:45 Apr 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Management
French term or phrase: sensible (ici)
Nous voulons satisfaire tant les Directions Générales **sensibles** au soutien de leur stratégie par une organisation et une technologie adaptées que leurs employés **sensibles** au business quotidien.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Sehe ich genauso wie Gisela!
Hier zwei erste Ideen:

die um ... bemüht sind
denen es um .... geht

Vielleicht kommt mir noch was Besseres...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 53 mins (2005-04-17 08:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

evtl. auch:
denen ... am Herz liegt
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Ja, das passt gut. Vielen Dank an Euch alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
Jutta Deichselberger
3kritisch
BrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kritisch


Explanation:
Könnte ich mir vorstellen - ohne den Hintergrund zu kennen.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Sehe ich genauso wie Gisela!
Hier zwei erste Ideen:

die um ... bemüht sind
denen es um .... geht

Vielleicht kommt mir noch was Besseres...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 53 mins (2005-04-17 08:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

evtl. auch:
denen ... am Herz liegt

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ja, das passt gut. Vielen Dank an Euch alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March
2 hrs

agree  Heide
3 hrs
  -> Herzlichen Dank an Euch beide!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search