Bons baisers de Nice

Portuguese translation: de Nice com amor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bons baisers de Nice
Portuguese translation:de Nice com amor
Entered by: Luis Alvarez

11:11 Mar 3, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: Bons baisers de Nice
Sur un document de présentation de la ville
Nathalie Tomaz
France
de Nice com amor
Explanation:
Relacionado com o título do filme de james Bond "Bons baisers de Russie"
Selected response from:

Luis Alvarez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Saudações de Nice!
Alba Liarth
3 +2de Nice com amor
Luis Alvarez


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de Nice com amor


Explanation:
Relacionado com o título do filme de james Bond "Bons baisers de Russie"

Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins

agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Saudações de Nice!


Explanation:
Expressão muito usada em cartas, cartões postais, mensagens, etc.

Alba Liarth
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
1 day 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search