KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

Ouatinage

Portuguese translation: acolchoado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ouatinage
Portuguese translation:acolchoado
Entered by: Ines Matos

16:37 Feb 16, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: Ouatinage
Em inglês foi traduzido por "padding".
Gil Costa
Portugal
acolchoado
Explanation:
acolchoado (duas camadas de tecido com pasta de enchimento no interior)
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acolchoado
Ines Matos
5Acolchoamento / acolchoadoxxxsflor
3 +1Forrar/Revestir
Sindia Alves


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acolchoado


Explanation:
acolchoado (duas camadas de tecido com pasta de enchimento no interior)

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Obrigado!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acolchoamento / acolchoado


Explanation:
Ouatiner: acolchoar

xxxsflor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Forrar/Revestir


Explanation:
Segundo esta definição:

ouatiner
verbe transitif

Définitions de ouatiner
Garnir, doubler un vêtement d'une ouatine pour le rendre plus chaud.

Forrar seria a minha sugestão, ou revestir


    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/ouatin%C3%A9
Sindia Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
43 mins
  -> merci Dominique!