KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

disposition

Spanish translation: disposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:disposition
Spanish translation:disposición
Entered by: Fernando Muela

11:01 Dec 21, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: disposition
le document est une disposition prise par le juge du Registre Civil
chani
disposición
Explanation:
se trata de una disposición
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disposición
sercominter
4disposición
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposición


Explanation:
se trata de una disposición


    Experiencia
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Lely, Feliz Navidad y próspero 2002

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposición


Explanation:
"El documento es una disposición tomada por el juez del Registro Civil".
Espero que te sirva.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420