Grenztaster

Polish translation: wyłącznik krańcowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grenztaster
Polish translation:wyłącznik krańcowy
Entered by: Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska

01:04 Dec 7, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / szafy sterownicze
German term or phrase: Grenztaster
Lista słów w j. niemieckim i to samo w angielskim
Grafikseite
Grenztaster
Gruppe

graphics page
limit switch
group
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
wyłącznik krańcowy
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 godz. (2007-12-07 08:00:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Endlagenschalter (auch als Endschalter oder Grenztaster bezeichnet) sind Sensoren, die erkennen wenn ein bewegter Gegenstand (z. B. ein Werkstück oder ein Maschinenteil) eine bestimmte Position erreicht hat.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Endlagenschalter
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wyłącznik krańcowy
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3wyłącznik graniczny
patryk80


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyłącznik graniczny


Explanation:
propo

patryk80
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Zbędna propozycja. Istnieje ustalony termin: wyłącznik krańcowy.
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wyłącznik krańcowy


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 godz. (2007-12-07 08:00:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Endlagenschalter (auch als Endschalter oder Grenztaster bezeichnet) sind Sensoren, die erkennen wenn ein bewegter Gegenstand (z. B. ein Werkstück oder ein Maschinenteil) eine bestimmte Position erreicht hat.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Endlagenschalter

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
2 hrs

agree  Lucyna Wiatr
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search