By-pass

Polish translation: obejście, ominięcie

14:36 Mar 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: By-pass
 Biologische Durchgängigkeit herstellen
 Umgehungsgerinne anlegen
 Absturz in Rampe umbauen
 Durchgängigkeit zu Nebengewässern herstellen
 Wehr, Sperre umbau
 Fischtreppe, By-pass anlegen
 Bachverrohrung öffnen
 Ufergehölze anpflanzen
 Uferröhrichte /-stauden fördern
 Auengewässer wiederherstellen
 Auebach wiederherstellen
Agatta
Polish translation:obejście, ominięcie
Explanation:
itp
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1obejście, ominięcie
Anna Bittner
3przepławka
rjz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obejście, ominięcie


Explanation:
itp

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: obejœcie - zdecydowanie
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepławka


Explanation:
jeżeli dotyczy to ryb, a chyba tak.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search