Kräutertomaten

Russian translation: томаты с травами

06:14 Oct 6, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Kräutertomaten
frischer Romanasalat und Kräutertomaten
Olga Beglau
Germany
Russian translation:томаты с травами
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#lr=lang_ru&newwindow=1&tbs=lr:lang_1r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2015-10-06 06:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="томатов с тра...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2томаты с травами
Auto
3 +1начиненные прянностями помидоры
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
томаты с травами


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#lr=lang_ru&newwindow=1&tbs=lr:lang_1r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2015-10-06 06:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="томатов с тра...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yutamlanguages: Мне больше нравятся "томаты на травах".
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Arslon Matkarimov
16 days
  -> Спасибо.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
начиненные прянностями помидоры


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arslon Matkarimov
16 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search