Knochenaufmeiß

Russian translation: Выдалбливание кости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knochenaufmeiß
Russian translation:Выдалбливание кости

07:07 Jul 26, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-29 17:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / выписка врача
German term or phrase: Knochenaufmeiß
Здравствуйте, коллеги! Помогите правильно перевести слово из выписки врача. Knochenaufmeiß./Nekrotomie Becken Schlechte Sichtverhältnisse u.
Dzyuba Maria
Russian Federation
Выдалбливание кости
Explanation:
Слово полностью Knochenaufmeißelung

примеры:

2256 Выдалбливание кости или некротомия на малых костях 463

2257 Выдалбливание кости или некротомия на больших трубчатых костях 800

2258 Выдалбливание кости или некротомия на костях таза 1200
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
+1 Спасибо большое за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5выдалбливание кости анатомическим долотом
uranstar
4 +1Выдалбливание кости
Jarema


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Выдалбливание кости


Explanation:
Слово полностью Knochenaufmeißelung

примеры:

2256 Выдалбливание кости или некротомия на малых костях 463

2257 Выдалбливание кости или некротомия на больших трубчатых костях 800

2258 Выдалбливание кости или некротомия на костях таза 1200


    Reference: http://sos-system.org.ua/?page_id=79
Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
+1 Спасибо большое за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выдалбливание кости анатомическим долотом


Explanation:
Долото (в хирургии), — инструмент, предназначенный для трепанации кости и удаления костных новообразований, а также для отсечения загрязнённых костных участков при обработке ран.

uranstar
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search