überspannt

Russian translation: перекрыт

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überspannt
Russian translation:перекрыт
Entered by: erika rubinstein

08:42 May 14, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Schmelzofen, insbesondere Lichtbogenofen
German term or phrase: überspannt
Der Deckel wird durch die Tragarme des Tragteils nur teilweise überspannt, im vorliegende Fall nicht ganz zu einer ersten Durchmesserachse des Deckels senkrechten uweiten Durchmesserachse und weist nahe der freien Enden der Tragarme des Tragteils jeweils eine Deckelaufhängevorrichtung auf, die vorzugsweise lösbar ausgebildet ist
Wuschel
Russian Federation
перекрыт
Explanation:
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_russian/engineering:_ind...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1перекрыт
erika rubinstein
4за-/натягивается
olbes
2перегружена
Max Chernov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перекрыт


Explanation:
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_russian/engineering:_ind...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Avstriak: Консоли несущей конструкции только частично перекрывают свод. У сталеплавильной электропечи не крышка, а свод. Несущую конструкцию обычно называют порталом или полупорталом http://ru-patent.info/21/10-14/2114364.html
3 hrs
  -> danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
перегружена


Explanation:
Крышка частично перегружена кронштейнами несущего элемента конструкции, в данном случае не полностью (прилегает? перекрывается?) перпендикулярной (uweiten?) осью поперечника и указывает на свободные концы подвеса кронштейна, которые лучше всего сделать разборными (?).

Необходимо знать, о чём речь в тексте. Приблизительный перевод такой, а насчёт остального не уверен...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
за-/натягивается


Explanation:
Дверца (печи) лишь частично за-/натягивается (на отверстие) консолями несущей конструкции...

olbes
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search