Getragensein

Spanish translation: que se base la justicia...../tenga su base

21:51 Apr 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / constitutional law
German term or phrase: Getragensein
das Getragensein der Justiz von bewussten, in Kritik und in Bildung öffentlicher Meinung entstehendem vertrauensvollem Gemeinwillen zunehmend gefordert erscheint
jbrage
Spanish translation:que se base la justicia...../tenga su base
Explanation:
se fundamente .../tenga su fundamento

Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2que se base la justicia...../tenga su base
Karlo Heppner
2"razón de ser"
Rosmu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que se base la justicia...../tenga su base


Explanation:
se fundamente .../tenga su fundamento



Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs

agree  Cristina Lozano: Lo pone así también en el Becher
15 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"razón de ser"


Explanation:
...la razón de ser de la justicia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2005-05-03 18:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rectificación
Más que \"razón de ser\" sería \"ampulosidad\" , en el sentido de solemnidad: ...la consabida ampulosidad de la justicia...

Rosmu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search