Hingucker

French translation: attire tous les regards

German term or phrase:Hingucker
French translation:attire tous les regards
Entered by: co.libri

15:05 Oct 27, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / vroum
German term or phrase: Hingucker
Außerdem bietet er* natürlich allen Komfort und neueste Technik, einen niedrigen Verbrauch und er ist definitiv *ein Hingucker*.

* la voiture...

Une(des) proposition(s) ? Merci bien.
co.libri
France
elle attire tous les regards
Explanation:
en attendant mieux...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Devant cette adhésion presque totale, je dénoue ce noeud gordien :D.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4elle attire tous les regards
Sylvain Leray
4 +1ne passe pas inaperçue
Jean-François Pineau


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
elle attire tous les regards


Explanation:
en attendant mieux...

Sylvain Leray
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Devant cette adhésion presque totale, je dénoue ce noeud gordien :D.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnaud d Halluin: pas mieux :-)
13 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: voui, c'est ce que je pense aussi
33 mins

agree  Isabelle Garnier: C'est la traduction que j'utilise pour ce terme dans la mode.
40 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ne passe pas inaperçue


Explanation:
[…] et ne passe vraiment pas inaperçue.


Jean-François Pineau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Leit
4 mins