KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Suchlicht

French translation: phare-chercheur


09:45 Dec 19, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Suchlicht
Relais Umschalten von Suchlicht auf Lampentest
guebacien
Germany
French translation:phare-chercheur
Explanation:
(Brandstette), könnte hier passen, aber mehr Kontext wäre toll
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lampe/lumière témoin
Y-Fi
3phare-chercheur
Cécile Kellermayr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phare-chercheur


Explanation:
(Brandstette), könnte hier passen, aber mehr Kontext wäre toll

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 561

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lampe/lumière témoin


Explanation:
dictionnaire Ernst!
Joyeux Noël!!
Yvan, regensburg mais ce soir à clermont-ferrand

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 430