pendeln

Russian translation: регулярно перемещается между

German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: pendeln
seit 2012 ist er als Designer und Teamleiter zuständig.
Er pendelt zwischen Berlin und xxx und bezieht aus dieser Mobilität Ideen für eine zeitgemäße Männermode.

pendelt zwischen
формулировки для
курсирует между Берлином и
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:регулярно перемещается между
Explanation:
"регулярно перемещается между" см. на сайте www.google.ru
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4регулярно перемещается между
Auto
3люди-маятники
Vita Hofmann
3мотаться
Nelli Chernitska
3живет на два города
Maxim Seregin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
живет на два города


Explanation:
например, так

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мотаться


Explanation:
может, это грубовато. Тогда курсировать между ....

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
люди-маятники


Explanation:
маятниковая миграция


    Reference: http://vm.ru/news/2015/07/21/dom-elektrichka-rabota-lyudi-ma...
    Reference: http://101zakon.ru/migracija/majatnikovaja-migracija/
Vita Hofmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регулярно перемещается между


Explanation:
"регулярно перемещается между" см. на сайте www.google.ru

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88