KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Apostille

Spanish translation: Apostilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Apostille
Spanish translation:Apostilla
Entered by: CODEX_94

19:10 Dec 9, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Apostille
beglaubigtes Original in Spanish/Apostille
perisoc
Apostilla
Explanation:
original en español legalizado/Apostilla.
Selected response from:

CODEX_94
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ApostillaCODEX_94
5 +1apostilla
Cristina Lozano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Apostilla


Explanation:
original en español legalizado/Apostilla.

CODEX_94
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
12 hrs

agree  Egmont
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apostilla


Explanation:
Diccionario Becher

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 hrs