Water Quality Monitoring

Iranian(Other) translation: پایش کیفیت آب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:Water Quality Monitoring
Selected answer:پایش کیفیت آب
Entered by: Seyedsina Mirarabshahi

11:53 Nov 22, 2018
Iranian(Other) language (monolingual) [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: Water Quality Monitoring
This is for sure an up to date method to deal with water quality monitoring in dams and storages, man-made canals and supply systems
zoha karimi
Iran
پایش کیفیت آب
Explanation:
پایش کیفیت آب
Selected response from:

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5 +1پایش کیفیت آب
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
5کنترل کیفیت آب
zahra razavi
4فرانگری/بازبینی/نظارت کیفیت اب
Fereshte kamare


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water quality monitoring
پایش کیفیت آب


Explanation:
پایش کیفیت آب

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
0 min
  -> thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
water quality monitoring
کنترل کیفیت آب


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water quality monitoring
فرانگری/بازبینی/نظارت کیفیت اب


Explanation:
/

Fereshte kamare
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search