far riversare

English translation: to transfer / to have recordings transferred on

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:far riversare
English translation:to transfer / to have recordings transferred on
Entered by: AeC2009

09:22 Nov 15, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: far riversare
Il diritto di riversare /o far riversare le registrazioni su fonogrammi
kiola
to transfer / to have recordings transferred on
Explanation:
my 2 Saturday cts...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to bounce / to have recording bounced
Gianni Pastore
4to transfer / to have recordings transferred on
AeC2009
4have the .... copied
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
have the .... copied


Explanation:
have the recordings copied on ....

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 340

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to transfer / to have recordings transferred on


Explanation:
my 2 Saturday cts...

AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to bounce / to have recording bounced


Explanation:
Il riversamento di audio è di solito chiamato "bouncing"

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search