di grado lieve moderato

French translation: de grade léger à modéré

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di grado lieve moderato
French translation:de grade léger à modéré
Entered by: liz askew

13:13 May 30, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Si tratta di un trial su carcinosi colorettale
Italian term or phrase: di grado lieve moderato
carcinosi peritoneale di origine colorettale ***di grado lieve moderato*** (PCI < 20) in assenza di malattia metastatica
Federica Parricchi
Italy
de grade léger à modéré
Explanation:
Insufficienza mitralica di grado lieve-moderato - Anmco ...
www.anmco.it/periltuocuore/esperto/Domanda.html?...‎Translate this page
Buosanera ho 33 anni, facendo un ecocolodopler mi è stato diagnosticata una insufficienza del flusso mitralico di grado lieve-moderato,un prolasso dei lembi di ...
www.sjhg.org/wp-content/.../whentodosurginvalvularheartdise...
by JP REGINELLI - 2004 - Cited by 7 - Related articles
but only mild-to-moderate defects. ... regurgitation), the degree of the defect, and the degree of ... when stenosis becomes more severe (mitral valve area ...
Toutes les insuffisances mitrales ne sont pas systoliques
www.edimark.fr/...les-insuffisances-mitrales.../14578‎Translate this page
Le doppler couleur a mis en évidence une insuffisance mitrale (IM) légère à modérée. Un flux de régurgitation mitrale systolique et diastolique a été détecté par ...
etudes.isped.u-bordeaux2.fr/.../U897/.../ANRS_EP11_GrillesGravite.pdf‎
ANRS 099 – ALIZE – Grille de gavité des événements indésirables. Page 1 ... Événements cliniques. Grade de gravité. 0 aucun. 1 léger. 2 modéré. 3 sévère. 4 ...

Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de stade léger à modéré
Antoine de Bernard
3de grade léger à modéré
liz askew


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de grade léger à modéré


Explanation:
Insufficienza mitralica di grado lieve-moderato - Anmco ...
www.anmco.it/periltuocuore/esperto/Domanda.html?...‎Translate this page
Buosanera ho 33 anni, facendo un ecocolodopler mi è stato diagnosticata una insufficienza del flusso mitralico di grado lieve-moderato,un prolasso dei lembi di ...
www.sjhg.org/wp-content/.../whentodosurginvalvularheartdise...
by JP REGINELLI - 2004 - Cited by 7 - Related articles
but only mild-to-moderate defects. ... regurgitation), the degree of the defect, and the degree of ... when stenosis becomes more severe (mitral valve area ...
Toutes les insuffisances mitrales ne sont pas systoliques
www.edimark.fr/...les-insuffisances-mitrales.../14578‎Translate this page
Le doppler couleur a mis en évidence une insuffisance mitrale (IM) légère à modérée. Un flux de régurgitation mitrale systolique et diastolique a été détecté par ...
etudes.isped.u-bordeaux2.fr/.../U897/.../ANRS_EP11_GrillesGravite.pdf‎
ANRS 099 – ALIZE – Grille de gavité des événements indésirables. Page 1 ... Événements cliniques. Grade de gravité. 0 aucun. 1 léger. 2 modéré. 3 sévère. 4 ...



liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de stade léger à modéré


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Baudraz (X): stade mi sembra più adatto di grade
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Anne

agree  Xanthippe
22 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search