caporalato

German translation: die illegale Anwerbung von Tagelöhnern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:caporalato
German translation: die illegale Anwerbung von Tagelöhnern
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

21:45 Jun 10, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: caporalato
gibt es etwas Treffenderes als:
"Beschaffung von Schwarzarbeit in der Landwirtschaft"?

DANKE, bitte Antworten bis Montag 9.00
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
die illegale Anwerbung von Tagelöhnern
Explanation:
it.FlexiDict.de > Direktsuche > caporalatoit.FlexiDict.de kostenloses Online-Wörterbuch Italienisch.
www.italdict.de/exec/SID_1234567890?S=caporalato&T=seite_st... - 7k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die illegale Anwerbung von Tagelöhnern
erika rubinstein
4'caporalato'
smarinella
3ungesetzliches Lohn-Dumping
Sebastian Viebahn


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ungesetzliches Lohn-Dumping


Explanation:
Vermutung - man vergleicht hier nur mit der Landwirtschaft. "Ungesetzlich" ist je nach Demagogik-Grad ersetzbar durch "illegal" oder "gesetzwidrig"

Sebastian Viebahn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  smarinella: Lohndumping ist eigentlich etwas Anderes
5 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'caporalato'


Explanation:
ich wurde es auf It. lassen und im Klammer eine kurze Erklaerung

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die illegale Anwerbung von Tagelöhnern


Explanation:
it.FlexiDict.de > Direktsuche > caporalatoit.FlexiDict.de kostenloses Online-Wörterbuch Italienisch.
www.italdict.de/exec/SID_1234567890?S=caporalato&T=seite_st... - 7k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search