外注先別

English translation: by subcontractor (or vendor/suppliers)

07:21 Jan 29, 2003
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Japanese term or phrase: 外注先別
finance related
Singh
English translation:by subcontractor (or vendor/suppliers)
Explanation:
e.g. Cost Reduction Plan by subcontractor




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 07:37:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*<supplier(sing.)>, not <suppliers (pl.)>. Maaf...
Selected response from:

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2by subcontractor (or vendor/suppliers)
Tenten D
5each outsourcer
Kaori Myatt
5(classified) by outsourced parties
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by subcontractor (or vendor/suppliers)


Explanation:
e.g. Cost Reduction Plan by subcontractor




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 07:37:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*<supplier(sing.)>, not <suppliers (pl.)>. Maaf...


Tenten D
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  miyu
1 min

agree  kurimo (X)
1 day 23 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(classified) by outsourced parties


Explanation:
The answer depends on the legal nature of transactions, subcontracting or out sourcing. (subcontarcting pre-supposes existence of a primary contract whereas outsourcing does not)

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
each outsourcer


Explanation:
外注 is outsourcing things, to order outside supplier.


Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 168




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search