wylewy

English translation: haemorrhages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wylewy
English translation:haemorrhages
Entered by: literary

06:35 Jul 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wylewy
guza (nowotworu) w przekroju
literary
haemorrhages
Explanation:
czyli krwawienie/krwotoki (bleeding), haemorrhagic foci etc
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3haemorrhages
Piotr Sawiec
5hemorrhages/haemorrhages
MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
haemorrhages


Explanation:
czyli krwawienie/krwotoki (bleeding), haemorrhagic foci etc

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
3 hrs

agree  motyl
5 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day 13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hemorrhages/haemorrhages


Explanation:
obie wersje są poprawne

MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search