światło przecinki

Russian translation: -

20:19 Oct 20, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Polish term or phrase: światło przecinki
jak wynika z planów kopalnianych, front ściany wszedł w światło przecinki na odcinku około ....
Janina Nowrot
Russian translation:-
Explanation:
nie mam watpliwosci co do przecinki (jest to просек), natomiast nie wiem, czy mozna w ytm przypadku przetlumaczyc 'swiatlo' jako 'przeswit'; bo jesli mozna, to powiedzialabym просвет просека, bo to by mialo sens
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziкkujк!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пространство просека
Sergei Kramitch
3фронт стены вошел в зону среза на отрезке около...
George Vardanyan
3-
Natalie


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
њwiatіo przecinki
-


Explanation:
nie mam watpliwosci co do przecinki (jest to просек), natomiast nie wiem, czy mozna w ytm przypadku przetlumaczyc 'swiatlo' jako 'przeswit'; bo jesli mozna, to powiedzialabym просвет просека, bo to by mialo sens

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziкkujк!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front ściany wszedł w światło przecinki na odcinku około ....
фронт стены вошел в зону среза на отрезке около...


Explanation:
фронт стены вошел в зону среза на отрезке около...

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: çîíŕ - âîçěîćíî, íî ňîëüęî ÍĹ ńđĺçŕ
56 mins

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
њwiatіo przecinki
пространство просека


Explanation:
Фронт забоя (лавы) вошел в пространство просека на участке около...
Example:
...отбиваемую при проходке штрека и сбоек пустую породу магазинируют в просеке и перемещают ее в выработанное пространство во время очистных работ при обнажении одного бока просека с магазинированной пустой породой,

Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search