ламинированный пластик

German translation: laminierter Kunststoff

14:25 Jul 10, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: ламинированный пластик
Как правильно перевести "ламинированный пластик"?:

Таблички изготовлены из бело-черно-белого ламинированного пластика.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:laminierter Kunststoff
Explanation:
so
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4laminierter Kunststoff
Yuri Dubrov
4beschichteter Kunststoff
erika rubinstein
3laminierte Plastik
Marina Chernyayeva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laminierter Kunststoff


Explanation:
so

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 134

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laminierte Plastik


Explanation:
Так и будет

laminierte Plastik

https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=laminierte...
https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&output=search&sclient=psy-a...


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beschichteter Kunststoff


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search